Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Please read this privacy policy to understand about the ways in which Alpha-e use and protect your personal information.


This Privacy Policy describes the information, as part of the normal operation of our products or services; we collect from you and what may happen to that information. Subject to the requirements of applicable law, we strive to provide a consistent set of privacy. By accepting the Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 


Alpha-e protect your privacy and we value your trust in us. We will work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services or products and recommend us to friends and family. When you use our website, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website or Product to make your experience safer and easier. Importantly, we only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website or Product.


We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. 


Children (under the age of 18), since they are not competent to the contract as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act 1872, are not eligible to use our website and we ask that minors (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you wish to purchase an item on the website such purchase may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the Website or Product. 


All content included in or made available through Website or Product, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, and data compilations is the property of Licenser or its content suppliers and protected by Indian and international copyright laws. The compilation of all content included in or made available through Website or Product is the exclusive property of Licenser and protected by Indian and international copyright laws.


To protect your privacy and security, Alpha-e will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally-identifying information. If you have registered your profile on Alpha-e, your ID and Password are required in order to access your profile information. All of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.


If Alpha-e decide to change the privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.